Loading

NEW YORK CITY

Semi-Final Screenings

OPENING NIGHT "LAS JEFAS"

Anthology Film Archives 32 2nd Ave, New York, NY 10003
Monday, September 24th
6:00pm - 8:00pm/

AFAR (lejos) directed by Alexandra Roca
Joy directed by Lorena Lourenco
Maradentro directed by Christa Boarini
Otros Modos directed by Carolina Solarte
Out of the Shadows directed by Andrea Porras Madero
New Neighbors directed by Mary Angelica Molina & Lorena Rus
SANTA directed by Kayden Phoenix
Urban Uber directed by Andrea Baltazar
Ignorance is Bliss directed by Regina Stone
Why I Fight directed by Anna Yeager
Zohra directed by Marissa Chibas
Letting Go directed by Lisann Valentin
Elephant directed by Connie Chavez

Danny Hastings Presents a Secret Project. By Invitation Only.

Anthology Film Archives 32 2nd Ave, New York, NY 10003
Monday, September 24th
8:00pm/

N.Y.C. SCREENING BLOCK 1

CAVEAT | 21 A Clinton Street, New York, NY 10002
September 25th
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm/

Hi, I’m Dan directed by Rosa Rodriguez
La Brega directed by Victorious De Costa
Maria directed by shiri paamony eshel
Stalk His Ass directed by Shauntay Cherry
The Alien directed by Stephon Rodriguez
The Elysian Field directed by Jon Leyton
The Funniest Person Ever directed by ROMEL RODRIGUEZ
Vocation directed by Alejandro Aguilar
Broken directed by Azia
Male Sex Doll directed by Marc Reign
I like it like That directed by Ken Starrrzs
I'm free directed by Azia

N.Y.C. SCREENING BLOCK 2

CAVEAT | 21 A Clinton Street, New York, NY 10002
September 25th
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm/

Connie Saves Gilbert directed by Genaro Dominguez
Desde El Principio directed by Miguel J. Soliman
Destiny and Peter directed by Michael Newman
Indo directed by Xabier Saavedra
La EntreViu directed by Maite Bonilla
SEARCH directed by Paula Cajiao
Torn Feelings directed by Miguel Medina

N.Y.C. SCREENING BLOCK 3

CAVEAT | 21 A Clinton Street, New York, NY 10002
September 25th
10:00 pm - 12:00 am/

The Police directed by Antonio De La Cruz
Clams Casino directed by Pam Nasr
El Cuco is Hungry directed by Daniel Garcia
Last Call directed by  Eddie Frente
Pa’Lante directed by Kristian Mercado
Veronica directed by Reiko Aylesworth
High Stakes directed by Diego Rooks 
Subway Mania directed by Tim Hann Rivera

After Party T.B.A.

CAVEAT | 21 A Clinton Street, New York, NY 10002
September 25th
12:00 am/

N.Y.C. SCREENING BLOCK 4

CAVEAT | 21 A Clinton Street, New York, NY 10002
SEPTEMBER 26th
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm/

Dominguez vs Dominguez directed by Tracey Anarella
 Lexi and Micky directed by Ché Walker
 Love From Afar directed by Cristian Sanay
 Roaring Tides directed by Aly Mang
 Silencio directed by Paphangkorn Punchantarak
 The Return directed by Julia Fitzgerald
 The Spectacular Tito Garcia directed by Marc Reign

N.Y.C. SCREENING BLOCK 5

CAVEAT | 21 A Clinton Street, New York, NY 10002
SEPTEMBER 26th
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm/

A Nice Guy directed by Shae D’lyn and Hamad Al-Tourah
 Ay Que Susto! directed by mauricio zapata
 Cal & V directed by Timothy Offor
 JENNI directed by RAY HUNGRIA
 Loser Leaves Town directed by Mark Nickelsburg
 SELL YOUR BODY directed by Jaanelle Yee
 Tagged directed by Elaine Del Valle

N.Y.C. SCREENING BLOCK 6

CAVEAT | 21 A Clinton Street, New York, NY 10002
SEPTEMBER 26th
10:00 pm - 12:00 am/

Ángel directed by Pedro Zagitt 
Negrón (A Tennis Short)  directed by Christopher Santiago 
Not My Father’s Son directed by Pietro Cercone 
RUN / HIDE / FIGHT directed by Taylor Gonzalez 
The F Word directed by Tracy Soren 
The Kat Call directed by Kat Lazo 
UNDERPASS 84 directed by Brandon Hugo Arroyo 
Writer’s Block directed by Alex Mendez Giner 
Inveigh directed by Adam Gonzalez 
Dominican Ninja directed by Anthony Palmini 
How Girls Overeact directed Chicklet 
Swipe directed by Tim Hann Rivera 
I’m Bleeding, but Not Bleeding, Bleeding directed by Ken Starrrz

AFTER PARTY T.B.A.

CAVEAT | 21 A Clinton Street, New York, NY 10002
SEPTEMBER 26th
12:00 am - 1:00 am/

N.Y.C. SCREENING BLOCK 7

CAVEAT | 21 A Clinton Street, New York, NY 10002
September 27th
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm/

B-SIDES directed by Becca Beberaggi and Jonah Levine
 CatCall directed by William Saint Crow
  Dosed directed by Junior Gonzalez
  Finding Ramses directed by Javier Enrique Torres
  Lies & Oblivion:  Session’s Vocal Unit directed by Jezabel Montero
  Mary directed by Alejandro Aguilar
  Preassure directed by Alejandro Aguilar
  ROUSE directed by Ramón Rodríguez

N.Y.C. SCREENING BLOCK 8

CAVEAT | 21 A Clinton Street, New York, NY 10002
September 27th
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm/

Isa directed by Matthew Abad
 Poorly Executed directed by GianCarlo Fernandez
 Sane People directed by Gene Gabriel
 The Republican directed by Jon Navarro
 The Third Wheel directed by Johanny Mota

N.Y.C. SCREENING BLOCK 9

CAVEAT | 21 A Clinton Street, New York, NY 10002
September 27th
10:00 pm - 12:00 am/

El que Fue directed by Esteban Veras
 Fly Lady Fly directed by Lucien Flores and Michela Smith
 Hit Me Up directed by Michelle Martinez
 LUCID directed by Adam Gonzalez
 Pa’lante (Forward) directed by Ramón Rodríguez

THE CITY OF COACHELLA

Official Selection Screenings

COACHELLA REGISTRATION

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
October 11th
11:00 am - 5:00 pm/
Pick up your passes and come and say hello. Estamos listos.

COACHELLA COCKTAIL RECEPTION

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
October 11th
7:00 pm -8:00 pm/
Brought to you by Buchanan’s, Ketel One and Zacapa. (21 and Over)

COACHELLA OPENING NIGHT SCREENING "LAS JEFAS"

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
October 11th
8:00PM - 10:00PM/


AFAR (lejos) directed by Alexandra Roca
Jasper directed by Scarlett Urbano
Joy directed by Lorena Lourenco
Maradentro directed by Christa Boarini
Otros Modos directed by Carolina Solarte
Out of the Shadows directed by Andrea Porras Madero
SANTA directed by Kayden Phoenix
Urban Uber directed by Andrea Baltazar
Ignorance is Bliss directed by Regina Stone
Why I Fight directed by Anna Yeager
Zohra directed by Marissa Chibas
America; I Too directed by Anike Tourse
Hit Me Up directed by Michelle Martinez

COACHELLA OPENING NIGHT PARTY

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1538 Seventh Street, Coachella, CA 92236
October 11th
10:00 pm -12:00 am/
Brought to you by Buchanan’s, Ketel One and Zacapa. (21 and Over)

COACHELLA SCREENING BLOCK 1

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
October 12th
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm/



 Highlights directed by Eulises Jimenez
 White Wolves directed by Sarah Koteles
 For the Love of Money directed directed by Rafael Cubillo Jr.
 Saviors directed by Chris Gallego Wong
 G.I. José directed by Alejandro Marquez Vela
 Woman directed by Jenifer Yeuroukis
 Rico San Marco directed by Ingrid Abrams

COACHELLA SCREENING BLOCK 2

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
October 12th
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm/


I Still Love You directed by Jose E. Juarez
LUNA directed by Premstar Santana
Four Latinas Walk into a Restaurant directed by David Aguilar
Dreamers directed by Luis Luna, Angel Mendoza & Daniel Valderrama
I.C.E. CREAM directed by Aditya Patwardhan
The Wetback directed by A.P. Gonzalez
Empennage directed by Nerris Nassiri
Cazadora directed by Jenn Page
Tin Can directed by Pat Battistini
Daca-Mented “A deamers story”  directed by Moises Lemus

COACHELLA SCREENING BLOCK 3

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
October 12th
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm/




Freddy Carrillo’s Day Off directed by Maggie Franks
Lexi and Micky directed by Ché Walker
MAMBA directed by Sam Puefua
Phone Tales directed by Ydaiber Orozco, Loren Escandon and John Palmer
One directed by Carlos Carrasco
The Pit directed by Gerrad Wilson
Dogs & Tacos directed by Steve Bachrach

COACHELLA SCREENING BLOCK 4

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
October 12th
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm/

 Amigos directed by Gino Vento and Randy Gonzalez
 Blood Stains directed by Blake Vaz
 Dawn Of Man directed by Victor Ridaura
 El Cuco is Hungry (Fine Cut) directed by Daniel Garcia
 Paralysis directed by Melissa De Leon
 SELL YOUR BODY directed by Jaanelle Yee
 The Party’s Over directed by Bryan Aguirre
 Inside directed by Marc Lyon Galang
 Inveigh directed by Adam Gonzalez
 Little Angel directed by Wonien Garcia

COACHELLA KAREOKE JUMP OFF

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
October 12th
10:30 pm - 1:00 am/
Open to All Access Passes and to everyone that bought a ticket for the day.

Brought to you by Buchanan’s, Ketel One and Zacapa. (21 and Over)

COACHELLA SCREENING BLOCK 5 | NEW MEDIA

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
October 13th
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm/

#HighlandPark: ‘Nahmastay’ (Season 2, Ep 2) directed by Jeremiah Ocañas
Couch Potato Chronicles Season 2 directed by Annique Arredondo
Crystal the WebSeries directed by Crystal Correa
Destiny and Peter directed by Michael Newman
Dryin’ Up- Web Series directed by Lisa Alvarado
Elephant: Choreofilm Against Street Harassment directed by Connie Chavez
How to Make it in Echo Park directed by Iyin Landre
Hyphenated directed by Miles Crawford
RUN / HIDE / FIGHT directed by Taylor Gonzalez
So Happy directed by Chloe Caudillo
Telepresenta: Yo Soy Mujer directed by Gonzalo Lomeli
The F Word directed by Tracy Soren
The Kat Call directed by Kat Lazo
Trevian – Till They’re Back directed by Matthew Baquero
UNO POR UNO:  The Cuban Missile Crisis directed by Eddie Mujica

COACHELLA SCREENING BLOCK 6 | THE LGBT BLOCK

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
October 13th
2:15 pm - 4:15 pm/

Broken Sunflower Hearts directed by Miguel Angel Caballero
Butch Coyolxauhqui directed by Karleen Pendleton Jiménez
Cody Carrera | Your Sin directed by Cody Carrera
Guardian directed by Nicolas Jara
Happy Valentine’s Day directed by Judy Febles
Nancy From East Side Clover directed by Gregorio Davila
New Neighbors directed by Mary Angelica Molina and Lorena Russi
Ojos Tristes directed by Andrew Wyatt Arnold
Parade of Dreams directed by Gabriel Gillette and Chris Hanna
Veronica directed by Reiko Aylesworth
Vocation directed by Alejandro Aguilar
Call Me Daddy directed by Amanda de Souza

EL REY NETWORK: A Rebel Without a Crew Panel

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
October 13th
4:15 pm - 5:45 pm/

 FOR MORE INFO CLICK HERE:  http://officiallatino.com/panels/

COACHELLA SCREENING BLOCK 7

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
October 13th
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm/



(Un)known Encounters directed by Rodrigo Fragata
Color Blind directed by Daniel Oramas
Agony directed by Cesar Roman
Dreamer directed by Chris Sturgeon
El que Fue directed by Esteban Veras
Disconnected directed by Wesley Rodriguez
Last Call directed by Brandon Butler
This May Take a While directed by Michelle Dos Santos
Shallow directed by Johnny Cortes
Lo Que Pasa directed by Francisco Casanova and Marcus Aubin

COACHELLA SCREENING BLOCK 8

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
October 13th
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm/

COAMIL (Three sisters) directed by Uri Espinosa Cueto
El Rosario/The Rosary directed by Ruben Ramirez
Finding Ramses directed by Javier Enrique Torres
GAIA directed by Gustavo Sampaio
Nottingham directed by Jacob de la Rosa
Silencio directed by Paphangkorn Punchantarak
The Ranfla directed by Juan Rodriguez
Wake Up directed by Angelica Perez-Castro
Remember This Voice directed by Jeff Chan

AFTER PARTY

T.B.D.
October 13th
10:30 pm - 1:00 am/
Open to All Access Passes and to everyone that bought a ticket for the day.

Brought to you by Buchanan’s, Ketel One and Zacapa. (21 and Over)

COACHELLA SCREENING BLOCK 9

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
October 14th
10:30 am - 12:30 pm/

Alejandra, I love You directed by Minerva R. Bolaños
B-SIDES directed by Becca Beberaggi
Bebé directed by Ryan Zaragoza
CatCall directed by William Saint Crow
City Of Ghosts directed by Gene Owens
Loser Leaves Town directed by Mark Nickelsburg
Milk and Honey directed by Justin Clifton and Chris Cresci
Negrón (A Tennis Short) directed by Christopher Santiago

COACHELLA SCREENING BLOCK 10

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
October 14th
12:45 Pm - 2:45 pm/

Ángel directed by Pedro Zagitt
Immigrant Brothers directed by Nicholas Joseph Cunha
NOA directed by Angel Barroeta
Pa’Lante directed by Kristian Mercado
Sunlit directed by Gerry Melendez
Swear By Apollo directed by Daniel Bethencourt
The Aroma of Pig directed by Modesto Lacén Cepeda
The Spectacular Tito Garcia directed by Marc Reign
Tomorrow directed by Camilo Eduardo Palacios Obregón
Whoa directed by Chase Nordman

COACHELLA SCREENING BLOCK 11

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
October 14th
3:00 Pm - 5:00 pm/

FEMINA-X | BLACK TONGUE directed by Diego Lozano
Fly Lady Fly directed by Lucien Flores and Michela Smith
Bolero Rojo directed by simone carnesecchi
ROUSE directed by Ramón Rodríguez
THE JUMP directed by Stephanie Pasternak
Paco directed by Javier Blanco
Maelstrøm directed by Carlos Gómez-Trigo
SEARCH directed by Paula Cajiao
Clams Casino directed by Pam Nasr
Lullaby directed by Elias A. Hinojosa
Letting Go directed by Lisann Valentin
HE IS MIME directed by Romanesh Reynoso

SCOACHELLA CREENING BLOCK 12

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
Sunday October 14
5:30 Pm - 7:30 pm/

Desde El Principio directed by Miguel J. Soliman
Maria directed by shiri paamony eshel
Need You Now directed by Cremance
Pa’lante (Forward) directed by Ramón Rodríguez
Preassure directed by Alejandro Aguilar
Una Mujer Sin Precio 1961 directed by Juan F. Moctezuma II restored by Alaric S. Rocha
We’re going to Paris directed by David Norris
Porcelain directed by Daniel Oramas

AWARD CEREMONY

COACHELLA LIBRARY | 1500 Sixth Street, Coachella CA 92236
October 14th
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm/
By Invite Only. This is a private event, reserved for filmmakers and actors nominated for an award.

Brought to you by Buchanan’s, Ketel One and Zacapa. (21 and Over)

CLOSING PARTY

T.B.D.
October 14th
10:00 pm - 1:00 am/
Open to All Access Passes and to everyone that bought a ticket for the day.

Brought to you by Buchanan’s, Ketel One and Zacapa. (21 and Over)